Administration


 

William Lawrence

CEO & President

Charles Van Vechten

Vice President

Advancement, Marketing & Communications

Dr. Tina Zarpour

Vice President

Community Engagement, Education & Collections

Debbie Sorey

Executive Assistant

Development & Membership


 

Sheila Thomas

Development Manager

Ethan Cloherty

Grants & Development Coordinator

Scott Kelley

Events & Programs Manager

Marketing


 

Summer Furzer

Graphic Design, Web & Social Media Manager

VISITOR ENGAGEMENT


 

Manny Aguilar

Store Manager

Alison Hendrickson

Visitor & Volunteer Engagement Manager

Madeline Martos

Visitor Engagement Associate

Anita Mercado

Visitor Engagement Associate

Andres Meza

Visitor Engagement Associate

Katy Phillips

Visitor Engagement Associate

Gregory Chapman

Visitor Engagement Associate

Tatiana Zhdanova-Anderson

Visitor Engagement Associate

Education


 

Samantha Alberts

Education Coordinator

Dominique Herrera

Museum Educator

Justine Clark

Museum Educator

COLLECTIONS & CURATORIAL


 

Kaytie Johnson

Bruce Kamerling Curator

Chris Travers

Senior Archivist Photo Collection

Tammie Bennett

Registrar

Renato Rodriguez

Archivist

Carol Myers

Photo Archivist

Natalie Fiocre

Image Technician

EXHIBITIONS & FACILITIES


 

Keith Busby

Facilities & Exhibits Manager

Nyabthok Goldet

Museum Custodian

TRUSTEES


 

John Morrell, Chair
Joe Craver, Vice Chair
Debra Cushman Parrish,Vice Chair
Robert Watkins, Vice Chair
Frank Alessi, Treasurer
Allan Wasserman, Secretary
Tom Fetter, Immediate Past Chair
Robert Adelizzi, Chair Emeritus
Hal Sadler, Chair Emeritus

Richard Bregante
John Brockington
Josh Buchholz
Ray Carpenter
Brian Chambers
Erin Chambers Smith

Julie Connolly
Bonnie Fletcher
Gayle Hom

Charles Kaminski
Helen Kinnaird
Brian Mooney
Frank Pavel
Scott Peterson
Thomas Sayer, Jr.
James Siegel
Ellis Smith
Margie Warner

Advisory Board


 

Chuck Bieler
Malin Burnham
Thomas A. Caughlan, USMC, Ret.
M. Wayne Donaldson

Dan Eaton
Jim Fitzpatrick
Kevin J. Heinly

Tom Karlo
Bob Kelly
Robert A. Kittle
Yvonne W. Larsen
David Malcolm
Seth W. Mallios, Ph.D.
Kay Porter

Rana Sampson
Hon. Lynn Schenk
Drew Schlosberg
Mary L. Walshok, Ph.D.
Stephen B. Williams
Hon. Pete Wilson
Karin E. Winner

Historians


 

Iris Engstrand, Ph.D.

David Miller, Ph.D.

Andy Strathman, Ph.D.